Family Owned & Operated · 30+ Years
Our Menu
Prices subject to change. Please call (352) 622-2927 to confirm market items.
Entrées · Cooked Your Way
Your choice of preparation
Fried
golden & crispy
Grilled
light char · house grill sauce
Broiled
oven-seared with house sauce
Blackened
Cajun spice & seared
Entrées served with hushpuppies & two sides
Dockside
Appetizers
- Gator Tail13.99
- Fried Green Tomatoes10.99
- Stuffed Mushrooms12.99
- Fried Pickles9.99
- Crab Cakes12.99
- Fried Squash10.99
- Onion Petals10.99
- Corn Nuggets10.99
- Mozzarella Sticks10.99
- Fried Buffalo Shrimp12.99
Hearty
Soups
Cup / Bowl
- Red Rock Seafood Bisque5.99 / 7.99
- New England Clam Chowder4.99 / 6.99
Garden
Salads
- House Salad11.99
- Chicken Tender15.99
- Grilled Chicken15.99
- Grilled Salmon18.99
- Grilled Mahi20.99
- Grilled Shrimp17.99
- Bite Size Shrimp16.99
Pick your
Sidekicks
À LA CARTE · 4.99 EACH
- Cole Slaw
- French Fries
- Baked Potato
- Cheese Grits
- Grits
- Fried Okra
- Green Beans
- Broccoli
- Rice Pilaf
- Baked Beans
- Hushpuppies
- Mac & Cheese
- Applesauce
- Side of the Day
- Green Tomatoes +2
- Fried Squash +2
- Onion Petals +2
- Sweet Potato Fries +2
Handhelds
Sandwiches
Fried, grilled, broiled or blackened · served with lettuce, tomato & onion and 1 side · add a 2nd side +2.
- Fish Sandwich14.99
- Mahi17.99
- Grouper17.99
- Grilled Chicken14.99
- ½ lb. Burger14.99
Midday
Lunch Entrées
11am–4pm · served with hushpuppies & two sides.
- Tilapia15.99
- Flounder15.99
- Catfish Fillet15.99
- Whole Catfish16.99
- Salmon18.99
- Mahi20.99
- Grouper20.99
- Snapper18.99
- Grilled Chicken14.99
- Chicken Strips14.99
- Fried Shrimp16.99
- Fried Buffalo Shrimp17.99
- Grilled Shrimp17.99
- Bite Size Shrimp15.99
- Crab Cakes17.99
- Gator Tail18.99
- Clam Strips15.99
- Oysters17.99
- Scallops18.99
Build your
Lunch Combo
ANY TWO
18.99
ANY THREE
20.99
Fish
Shrimp
Clam Strips
Oysters
Scallops +3
Crab Cake +3
Add to any plate
Seafood Add-Ons
Add an extra portion to any entrée or plate.
- Shrimp8.99
- Fish8.99
- Oysters10.99
- Scallops11.99
- Clam Strips10.99
- Salmon11.99
- Mahi11.99
- Snapper11.99
- Grouper12.99
- Crab LegsMarket
- Lobster TailMarket
- Crab Cakes12.99
Off the Boat
The Fresh Catch
- Pollock18.99
- Flounder19.99
- Mahi24.99
- Salmon23.99
- Snapper24.99
- Grouper24.99
- Tilapia19.99
- Catfish Fillet20.99
- Whole Catfish20.99
- Catch of the DayMarket
Shrimp Lovers
Shrimp Net
- Butterfly Fried Shrimp20.99
- Hot or Cold Boiled Shrimp20.99
- Grilled Shrimp w/ Pineapple21.99
- Fried Buffalo Shrimp21.99
- Broiled or Blackened Shrimp20.99
- Bite Size Shrimp19.99
Off the Shell
Shellfish
- Clam Strips19.99
- Oysters24.99
- Scallops25.99
Wild Side
Rare Catch
- Frog Legs24.99
- Gator Tail24.99
House
Signatures
- Scampi Fiesta22.99Shrimp & scallops sautéed in garlic butter with mushrooms, onions & parmesan cheese, over rice.
- Shrimp Scampi22.99Broiled in garlic butter and finished with Parmesan cheese.
- Stuffed Flounder22.99Crab-meat stuffed flounder, broiled with Monterey Jack.
- Pasta Alfredo22.99Creamy Alfredo pasta — choice of chicken, shrimp, or scallops. Pick two +3.
Build your
Dinner Combo
ANY TWO
22.99
ANY THREE
24.99
Fish
Shrimp
Clam Strips
Oysters
Scallops +3
Crab Cake +3
Customer Favorite
Sam's
Platters
Loaded with all six— Fish, Shrimp, Clam Strips, Oysters, Scallops & Crab Cake.
- Plenty for One28.99Two sides + hushpuppies.
- Plenty for Two57.99Four sides + hushpuppies.
Get Crackin'
The Crab Trap
- Crab Cakes20.99
- Crab Legs (1½ / 3 lb)Market
- Low Country BoilMarket
- Lobster Tail (2 / 3 tails)Market
Surf & Turf
Land Ho!
- 12 oz Ribeye27.99Add shrimp +8 · add lobster tail +11.
- Grilled Chicken Breast18.99
- Fried Chicken Strips17.99
62 & Better
Seniors
Age 62+ · includes two sides.
- Fried Shrimp18.99
- Grilled Shrimp19.99
- Fried Buffalo Shrimp19.99
- Bite Size Shrimp17.99
- Flounder18.99
- Salmon19.99
- Mahi20.99
- Catfish Fillet18.99
- Whole Catfish17.99
- Tilapia18.99
- Snapper19.99
- Grouper20.99
- Crab Cakes19.99
- Clam Strips17.99
- Oysters19.99
- Scallops21.99
- Grilled Chicken17.99
- Chicken Strips16.99
- Gator Tail19.99
Build your
Senior Combo
ANY TWO
19.99
ANY THREE
21.99
Fish
Shrimp
Clam Strips
Oysters
Scallops +3
Crab Cake +3
Lil' Mates
Kids
10 & under · one side + a drink · 9.99
- Bite Size Shrimp
- Fish Fillet
- Chicken Tenders
- Corn Dog
- Mac & Cheese
Desserts
- Key Lime Pie6.99
- Whole Pie (to go only)18.99
- Chocolate Cake7.99
- Carrot Cake7.99
- Coconut Cake7.99
Beverages
- Coca-Cola Products
- Sweet / Unsweet Tea
Alcohol
- Domestic Beer4.99
- Import Beer5.99
- Glass of Wine6.99
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
